The organizing committee

The organizing committee

List of members of organizing committee published

KONSTANTIN CHUYCHENKO
Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the Organizing Committee
ANTON KOBYAKOV
Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee
OLEG KOZHEMYAKO
Governor of Primorsky Territory, Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee
ALEXANDER KOZLOV
Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee
KIRILL YAKIMOV
Deputy Director of the Department of Organization and Control of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation, Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee
ANDREY ADRIANOV
Vice President of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences
SERGEY ALPATOV
First Deputy Head of the Economic Security Service of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation
DENIS ANDREEV
Deputy Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District
SERGEY ANOPRIENKO
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation
SERGEY ARAMILEV
General Director of the ANO Center "Amur Tiger"
OLEG BELOZEROV
General Director - Chairman of the Board of the Russian Railways JSC
NATALIA BOCHAROVA
Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
IRINA BRAGINA
Deputy Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Wellbeing
SERGEY VERSHININ
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
ROSTISLAV GOLDSHTEIN
Governor of Jewish Autonomous Region
MIKHAIL DEGTYAREV
Governor of the Khabarovsk Territory
OLEG DOBRODEEV
General Director of the Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company
DMITRY ZVEREV
Secretary of State - Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
NIKOLAY KASIMOV
First Vice President of the All-Russian Non-Government Organization "Russian Geographical Society"
BORIS KOROBETS
Acting Rector of the Far Eastern Federal University
VIKTOR KUZNETSOV
Director of the International Cooperation Development Department of the Government of the Russian Federation
ANDREY LOGINOV
Secretary of State - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
ARTEM MANUKYAN
Executive Director of the All-Russian Non-Government Organization "Russian Geographical Society"
STANISLAV NAUMOV
Deputy Head of the Main Directorate for Ensuring the Protection of Public Order and Coordinating Interaction with the Executive Authorities of the Subjects of the Russian Federation of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
VASILIY ORLOV
Governor of the Amur Region
IGOR PAVLOV
Deputy Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation, Director of the Eastern Economic Forum
ANDREY PANOV
Deputy General Director for Strategy, Service and Marketing of the Aeroflot – Russian Airlines
SVETLANA RADIONOVA
Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources
KIRILL RAZUMOVSKIY
Deputy Director of the Eastern Economic Forum, Director of the II International Tiger Forum, The Roscongress Foundation
IGOR SEMENENKO
Head of the Department for Coordinating the Activities of Special Representatives of the President of the Russian Federation, Office of the President of the Russian Federation for Foreign Policy
ALEXANDER SMIRNOV
Head of the Office of the President of the Russian Federation for Public Relations and communications
ALEXANDER STUGLEV
Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation
VLADIMIR SUNGORKIN
General Director of the Publishing House Komsomolskaya Pravda JSC
ELMIR TAGIROV
Deputy Chief of Staff of the Government of the Russian Federation
PAVEL FRADKOV
First Deputy Head of Administrative Directorate of the President of the Russian Federation
ALEXEY CHEKUNKOV
Minister of the Russian Federation for the Development of the Russian Far East and the Arctic
ALEXEY SHABOLDIN
Deputy Head of the Office of the Press Service and Information of the President of the Russian Federation
KONSTANTIN SHESTAKOV
Head of the City of Vladivostok
RUSLAN EDELGERIEV
Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation
KONSTANTIN ERNST
General Director of the Channel One JSC